Live & Upcoming
Wheelchair Sports Gala Day
STARTING SOON
Wheelchair Sports Gala
11am Wheelchair AFL
12pm Wheelchair Basketball
1pm Wheelchair Tennis (modified)
Rugby - Round 3
18th May - 5:15pm
Rugby Round 3
17:30 Loser F1 v Loser F2
19:30 Winner F1 v Winner F2

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness
Hockey - Round 5
20th May - 6:00pm
Hockey Round 5
18:00 Wesley v Womens
19:30 Andrews v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness
2021 Rawson and Rosebowl Tournament
Netball - Day 1
23rd March - 3:30pm

15:45: Andrews v Sancta.
17:15: Wesley v Johns

Netball - Day 2
25th March - 5:05pm

17:20: Andrews v Johns
18:50: Andrews v Sancta

Netball - Day 3
26th March - 4:45pm

17:00: Wesley v Womens.
18:30: Johns v Sancta

Netball - Day 4
29th March - 1:50pm

14:00: Wesley v Sancta.
15:30: Andrews v Womens

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Netball - Day 5
31st March - 5:15pm

17:30: Womens v Johns
19:00: Andrews v Wesley

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Swimming
20th April - 6:30pm

The University of Sydney college students take to the pool at Sydney Olympic Park for the Rawson and Rosebowl tournaments.

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Rugby Round 1
4th May - 12:45pm

13:00Andrews v Wesley
15:00Pauls v Johns

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Rugby Round 2
10th May - 12:45pm

13:00Game 3
15:00Game 4 - Cancelled
15:00Pauls v Wesley (Friendly)

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey Round 1
17th May - 3:15pm

15:30Andrews v Johns
17:00Wesley v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey Round 2
19th May - 1:19pm

13:30 Andrews v Sancta
15:00 Womens v Johns

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey Round 3
21st May - 3:28pm

14:30Womens v Wesley
16:00Johns v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey Round 4
25th May - 1:19pm

13:30 Womens v Sancta
15:00 Andrews v Wesley

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey Round 5
28th May - 12:55pm

13:00 Wesley v Johns
15:30 Andrews v Womens

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Soccer Game Day 1
25th October - 9:45am

Rawson
10:00 Pauls v Johns
12:30 Wesley v Andrews
15:00 Winner F1 v Loser F2
17:30 Winner F2 v Loser F1
Rosebowl
11:30 Andrews v Sancta
14:00 Wesley v Johns
16:30 Womens v Sancta
19:00 Womens v Johns

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Soccer Game Day 2
26th October - 3:15pm

Rawson
15:30 Wesley v Womens
16:30 Johns v Sancta
17:30 Andrews v Womens
18:30 Wesley v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Soccer Game Day 3
28th October - 3:45pm

Rawson
16:00 Loser F1 v Loser F2
18:15 Winner F1 v Winner F2

Rosebowl

17:15 Womens v Johns
19:30 Andrews v Wesley

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Basketball Game Day 1
1st November - 11:15am

Rosebowl Round 1
11:30 Andrew's v Women's
12:30 John's v Sancta
Rosebowl Round 2
13:30 Wesley v Women's
14:30 Andrew's v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Athletics
27th October - 4:15pm

Rawson and Rosebowl

16:00 Andrews
Johns
Pauls
Pauls GH
Sancta
Wesley
Womens

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Basketball Game Day 2
2nd November - 11:15am

Rawson Round 1
11:30 Wesley v John's
12:30 Andrew's v Paul's

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Basketball Game Day 3
3rd November - 11:15am

Rosebowl Round 3
11:30 John's v Wesley
12:30 Sancta v Women's
Rosebowl Round 4
13:30 Andrew's v Wesley
14:30 John's v Women's

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Basketball Game Day 4
4th November - 11:15am

Rawson Round 2
11:30 Winner G1 v Loser G2
12:30Winner G2 v Loser G1
Rawson Round 3
13:30 Loser G4 v Loser G3
14:30Winner G4 v Winner G3

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Basketball Game Day 5
5th November - 1:15pm

Rosebowl Round 5
13:30 Andrew's v John's
14:30 Wesley v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Rowing
29th October - 10:45am

Rawson and Rosebowl

11:00am Rawson VIII, 2000m
11:30am Rosebowl VIII, 2000m
12:00pm Mixed VIII, 1000m

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

(This event ended early due to extreme weather.)

2021 University Basketball League
UBL Round 4 - USYD v VIC
12th May - 12:45pm

13:00 Mens
15:00 Womens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

UBL Round 4 - USYD v UTS
13th May - 12:45pm

13:00 Womens
15:00 Mens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

UBL Round 5 - USYD v UWA
18th May - 11:45am

12:00 Mens
14:00 Womens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

Sydney Uni Football Club
Kennard Cup 2022: Sydney University SFC v University of NSW FC
14th February - 4:00pm

Game 1: 6:30pm
Game 2: 8:30pm

2022 Rawson & Rosebowl Tournament
Netball - Round 1
15th March - 1:45pm

Rosebowl Round 1
14:00 Andrews v Sancta
15:30 Wesley v Womens
Cancelled Johns v Pauls GH

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Netball - Round 2
17th March - 3:45pm

Rosebowl Round 2
16:00 Andrews v Womens
17:30 Johns v Sancta
Cancelled Wesley v Pauls GH

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Netball - Round 3
18th March - 4:45pm

Rosebowl Round 3
17:00 Wesley v Johns
18:30 Womens v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Netball - Round 4
21st March - 1:30pm

Rosebowl Round 4
13:30 Wesley v Sancta
15:15 Andrews v Johns

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Netball - Round 5
23rd March - 3:45pm

Rosebowl Round 5
16:00 Johns v Womens
17:30 Andrews v Wesley

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Swimming
13th April - 6:15pm

The University of Sydney college students take to the pool at Sydney Olympic Park for the Rawson and Rosebowl tournament.

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness.

Rugby - Round 1
27th April - 12:45pm

Rugby Round 1
13:00 Andrews v Wesley
15:00 Pauls v Johns

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Rugby - Round 2
4th May - 12:45pm

Rugby Round 2
13:00 Winner F1 v Loser F2
15:00 Winner F2 v Loser F1

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Rugby - Round 3
18th May - 5:15pm

Rugby Round 3
17:30 Loser F1 v Loser F2
19:30 Winner F1 v Winner F2

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey - Round 1
9th May - 2:15pm

Hockey Round 1
14:30 Andrews v Johns
15:45 Sancta v Womens

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey - Round 2
11th May - 2:15pm

Hockey Round 2
14:30 Andrews v Womens
15:45 Wesley v Johns

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey - Round 3
13th May - 2:15pm

Hockey Round 3
14:30 Sancta v Wesley
15:45 Womens v Johns

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey - Round 4
LIVE NOW

Hockey Round 4
14:30 Sancta v Johns
15:45 Andrews v Womens

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

Hockey - Round 5
20th May - 6:00pm

Hockey Round 5
18:00 Wesley v Womens
19:30 Andrews v Sancta

This stream is brought to you by Sydney Uni Sport and Fitness

2022 University Basketball League
Round 1 - USYD v UTS
22nd March - 12:45pm

13:00 Womens
15:00 Mens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

Round 2 - USYD v University of Adelaide
29th March - 12:45pm

13:00 Womens
15:00 Mens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

Round 2 - USYD v USC Spartans
30th March - 11:45am

12:00 Mens
14:00 Womens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

Round 6 - USYD v Victoria U
3rd May - 12:45pm

13:00 Mens
15:00 Womens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

Round 6 - USYD v University of Melbourne
4th May - 12:45pm

13:00 Womens
15:00 Mens

This stream is brought to you by Anywhere Live

Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness
Wheelchair Sports Gala Day
STARTING SOON

Wheelchair Sports Gala
11am Wheelchair AFL
12pm Wheelchair Basketball
1pm Wheelchair Tennis (modified)